?

Log in

LiveJournal for Amy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Tuesday, May 21st, 2002

Time:10:59 pm.
Mood:indescribable.
Wassup.

I'm bored. That's why i'm writting here.

Laterz.
Comments: Read 4 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, May 2nd, 2002

Time:1:45 am.
ARGH! FUCK YOU, LYING ANNOYING SUICIDAL BASTARDS!!!!

GET THE FUCK OUTTA MY LIFE YES?
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, March 28th, 2002

Time:5:22 pm.
a lot of feelings ive had, mainly last year before i met alastair... have just come flooding back.
i know nothing will ever come of it, but i cant help it. they wont go away :s

all this because of a few hours and a picture. hmmm.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, March 15th, 2002

Subject:Moo
Time:5:43 am.
Mood:Tired and Annoyed.
Dont threaten me with suicide, next time i might not care
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, March 1st, 2002

Time:4:17 pm.
Mood:Wierd.
Ok, I'm in a weird mood now. Laurence just told me about this girl he knows who got raped and murdered a little while from where he lives.
Too many ppl are killing themselves or getting killed when they should be still alive, living their normal life.
I'm listenin to this song, and it makes me think of my stepdad (i downloaded it when i found it he wanted it played at his funeral) He wanted it played and my mum told his sister-in-law but then changed her mind when she heard the lyrics, they played Little Wing instead and said i had requested it so my stepdads girlfriend wouldn't get pissed off.
My stepdads brother said that when they found him in his house, there was a horse-blanket on the bench, the one he used every day, and in one of the pockets was a picture of me, mum and alice (alice was a dog i had when i was young and when we moved to england my stepdad looked after it, shes dead now though) they burried that picture with him in Waitarimu cemetary, his brother thought that was where he'd want to be.
The really shit thing about him dying is that i saw him at christmas, and he said he'd had a brilliant time, but i thought he was boring and when he went home i was almost happy i guess. I knew i wouldnt see him for at least 5 years anyway, but now i'm never gonna see him again and the last thing i ever said to him was "aren't you going in" (we took him to the airport and he was standing outside almost crying.
Anyways, i realise what it does to people when someone dies and i wish it didn't have to happen. If everyone just stayed alive then not as many people would be screwed up.
I often considered suicide as well, but after that with my stepdad i don't think i could ever bring myself to do it, not coz i wouldnt want to but because of what it does to everyone around you.



In other more positive news: i got an interview at Richmond-Upon-Thames College with the performing arts department to see if i can do btec Music Tech.
oh ye and i won free jelly-belly beans. YAY ME
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, February 28th, 2002

Subject:ReDeFiNe
Time:9:50 pm.





This band.... ROCK. Check em out




Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:11:45 am.
dead journal rocks

Click
Comments: Add Your Own.

Sunday, February 17th, 2002

Subject:Deadjournal.com
Time:7:11 pm.
Deadjournal... Woo

Clickety click
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:2:51 am.
Slipknot gig

im pretty fucked now, the gig was the best in the whole fucking world though. slipknot RULE!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, February 15th, 2002

Time:6:25 pm.
had college interview today, gotta go back and be interviewed again... hopefully they are gonna let me do this course.
mum told me id managed to run up a fone bill of 100 over the last month.. fuck knows how.
thats pretty much it for my news, ooooh im imunised against hep a and b. great uh.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, February 14th, 2002

Time:1:36 pm.
"I want to be with you forever, no matter what happens, because without you in my life, everything would be shit, you make it worth living"

what do you say to that when your angry :(
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Wednesday, February 13th, 2002

Time:2:22 am.
Pills to make the pain away

GIVE THEM TO ME!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Thursday, February 7th, 2002

Time:2:57 pm.
went to da mental health centre yesterday, Monkey had to go there today, to see a different team, but he was well pleased about it.
im gunna get ready to go see ally in a while... ive gotta leave in half an hour and i aint packed my stuff eep!
sorry to all the ppl whom bad stuff has happened to... *hug*

dont forget who your friends are, they will always be there for u unless u start liking other ppl better... they get a bit pissed off then :p
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, January 30th, 2002

Time:3:51 pm.
can you tell I'm bored?
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Time:3:50 pm.
click to take it!


You sometimes doubt yourself - who you are and what you can do. You're a curious person, with questions and concerns about the world. You go along with the crowd and aim to please others to your best ability. But when you finally discover what you're really capable of, you can do some serious ass kickin'! You're fast and furious, and you will always stick up for what you believe, and those who you care for. Not only that, but you're charming and charismatic, so you get along with people well, and others often look up to you.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:3:40 pm.


Take the What
animal best portrays your sexual appetite??
Quiz

Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:3:32 pm.
You answered all questions in a gay way. You must be gay.

To take the quiz yourself, click here now!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Time:3:27 pm.
Drink me!
</a>
Which drink are you?
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, January 29th, 2002

Time:4:38 am.
I NEED SOMETHIN, SOMEONE, HELP WIT MA BRAIN, HELP ME WIT MA BRAIN
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, January 23rd, 2002

Time:5:24 pm.
Happiness is not my strong point at the moment. I'm not saying what happened here, but if your one of my close friends you will know. Well I'm not really coping.

in other news: im gunna see ally in 2 days, and im goin to see him in half term!!!

yay is all i can say about that.
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for Amy.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.